Loading...

History

Offida’s Mayors

Offida’s Mayors

The research carried out by Mario Vannicola on the minute books of the Town Councils allowed to find all the names of the former mayors who have followed one another in administering Offida since 1860.


Curti Agostino
(from 1861 to 1861)

(from 1861 to 1867)

Curti Agostino
(from 1868 to 1869)

(from 1869 to 1873)

Guarnieri Luigi
(from 1873 to 1875)

Curti Agostino
(from 1877 to 1878)

(from 1879 to 1882)

Desantis Sebastiano
(from 1882 to 1885)

Curti Agostino
(from 1885 to 1889)

De Castellotti Nicola
(from 1889 to 1893)

(from 1893 to 1898)

(from 1898 to 1908)

Guarnieri Edoardo
(from 28.01.1908 to 23.07.1908)

Rosini Giuseppe
(from 1908 to 1912)

(from 1912 to 1916)

(from 12.02.1917 to 04.07.1917)

(from 04.07.1917 to 29.07.1917)

Guarnieri Edoardo
(from 1917 to 1919)

(from 1919 to 1920)

(from 1920 to 1922)

(from 1923 to 1929)

(from 1930 to 1939)


Di Giacomo Michele , Allevi Guglielmo , Castelli Stanislao (Prefectorial commissioners)
(from 1943 to 1944)

Basile Manlio
(from 12.08.1944 to 26.08.1944)

(from 1944 to 1946)

(from 1946 to 1951)

D"Angelo Italo
(from 1951 to 1965)

Pellei Nerio
(from 1965 to 1967)

Nocerino Giovanni e Fallica Nicolò (Prefectorial commissioners)
(from 1967 to 1970)

Piergallini Alberto
(from 1970 to 1975)

Bartolomei Dante
(from 1975 to 1986)

Carducci Longino
(from 1986 to 1992)

Agostini Luciano
(from 1992 to 1999)

D"Angelo Lucio
(from 1999 to 2009)